FALLEN OFFICERS LIST May 17, 2018 to May 10, 2019
Police Officer Emmett Paul Morris
Police Officer Ayrian Michelle Williams
Police Officer I Amy Sorrells Caprio
Chief of Detectives William H. Allee
Senior Special Agent Paul Scott Ragsdale
Police Officer Anthony Lawrence Christie
Special Agent in Charge David James LeValley
Police Officer William P. Farley
Trooper First Class Walter Greene, Jr.
Collection Operations Manager Christopher Todd Bacon
Police Officer Charles G. Irvine, Jr.
Sergeant Charles Robert Salaway
Supervisory Special Agent Brian Lawrence Crews
Deputy Sheriff Patrick Thomas Rohrer
Deputy Sheriff Theresa Sue King
Correctional Officer Tawanna V. Marin
Senior Police Officer Christopher James Driver
Police Officer Mathew James Mazany
Special Agent Timothy Allan Ensley
Chief of Police Lonnie Verdell Burton
Deputy Jailer Randy ZoeRay Haddix
Police Officer Jarrod Kyle Friddle
Sergeant Michael Charles Chesna
Special Agent Nole Edward Remagen
Police Officer II Bronson Kaimana Kaliloa
Corrections Officer II Joseph Brian Gomm
Agent Cadet Immanuel James Washington
Senior Corporal Earl James "Jamie" Givens, III
Police Officer Michael John Michalski
Police Officer Adam Edward Jobbers-Miller
Investigator Timothy Dale Cole, Sr.
Police Officer Fadi Mukhlis Shukur
Police Officer Kathleen O'Connor-Funigiello
Deputy Sheriff Benjamin LeMont Zirbel
Assistant Chief of Police Kirt Roy Ricks, III
Deputy Sheriff Aaron Paul Roberts
Police Officer David Alexander Tinsley
Police Officer Oscar Adrian Reyes
Corrections Officer Armando Gallegos, Jr.
Chief of Police Francis A. McClelland, Jr.
Deputy Sheriff Robert Kenneth Kunze, III
Deputy Sheriff Mark V. Stasyuk
Corrections Officer II Joseph Michael Parise
Sergeant Terrence Felipe Carraway
Sergeant Dennis Wallace Reichardt
Federal Agent Kristopher David Youngberg
Deputy Sheriff Raymond Bradley Jimmerson
Corrections Officer Mark Anthony Gaspich
Master Trooper Kevin Keith Conner
Police Officer Antwan DeArvis Toney
Investigator Farrah Burdette Godwin Turner
Assistant Chief of Police Dennis Burt Vincent
Special Agent Dennis Patrick McCarthy
Deputy Sheriff Loren Yalith Vasquez
Master Trooper Benjamin Derek Wallace
Police Officer Jared William Franks
Police Officer Jason Michael Seals
Police Officer David Paul Romrell
Police Officer Hunter Anderson Edwards
Deputy Sheriff Tony Hinostroza, III
Deputy U.S. Marshal Chase Sabethal White
Police Officer Jermaine Thomas Brown
Sergeant Benton Hurley Bertram
Police Officer Edgar Isidro Flores
Police Officer Jason Barton Quick
Police Officer Eduardo Marmolejo
Police Officer Conrad Charles Gary
Detective Deidre Irene Mengedoht
Police Officer II Michael Wayne Smith
Master Police Officer Joseph William Shinners
Police Officer Dale James Woods
Police Officer Clayton Joel Townsend
Police Officer Natalie Becky Corona
Supervisory Deputy US Marshal Norman D. Merkel
Deputy Sheriff Ray Elwin Horn, III
Police Officer Sean Paul Tuder
Deputy Sheriff Joshua Bryan "LJ" Ryer, Jr.
Border Patrol Agent Donna Doss
Police Officer Matthew J. Rittner
Lieutenant Daniel Duane Hinton
Undersheriff Monty Thomas Johnson
Police Officer Nicholas Scott Galinger
Police Officer Nathan Hayden Heidelberg
Deputy Sheriff Jacob Howard Keltner
Deputy Sheriff Ryan Shane Thompson
Police Officer Paul Thomas Rutherford
Detective Benjamin J. Campbell
Deputy Sheriff II Spencer Allen Englett
Deputy Sheriff Justin Richard DeRosier
Conservation Officer Eugene Wynn, Jr.
Special Agent in Charge Liquat A. "Leo" Khan
K9 Officer Jordan Harris Sheldon